Saint Paul
317 articles tagged “Saint Paul”

Woman Fatally Struck by Driver Outside Saint Paul Home
Responders arrived to find a woman unresponsive in the yard near a vehicle that had come to a stop after striking her. Paramedics attempted lifesaving measures but pronounced her dead at the scene.

Man Dies After Being Struck by Driver in Saint Paul
The driver, who has been identified only as an adult male, stayed at the scene and called 911. Investigators said he showed no signs of impairment and cooperated with officers.

Man Charged with Murder in July Saint Paul Encampment Shooting
Officers were called to the encampment around 4:40 p.m. and found the victim inside a tent, sitting in a chair and with gunshot wounds to his chest.

Saint Paul Man Charged with Attempted Murder in Downtown Condo Stabbing
37-year-old Thomas Christian Welle has been charged with attempted second-degree murder, first-degree burglary and first-degree assault after officers say he attacked a 56-year-old man inside his apartment on Sept. 5.

Man With 10 Felonies Accused in Late-Night Saint Paul Shooting
A man has been charged with attempted murder after prosecutors say he fired through a Saint Paul apartment window last month, injuring another man and narrowly missing others inside the room.

2 Men Hospitalized After Shooting In Saint Paul
Police said officers were called around 8:30 p.m. to the area of York Avenue East and Greenbrier Street where gunfire had been reported.

3 Charged in Violent Crime Spree Across Ramsey County
Three people are now charged in a series of armed robberies across Ramsey County last week that included a physical assault and a police pursuit in a stolen car.

Saint Paul Police Investigating After Man Killed in Early Morning Shooting
Police arrived to find an adult male lying in the street with gunshot wounds to his chest and neck. Officers began CPR before Saint Paul Fire medics transported him to Regions Hospital, where he was later pronounced dead.

Level 3 Sex Offender Accused of Brutal Assault in Saint Paul Apartment
According to a criminal complaint, 60-year-old Anthony Dewalt is charged with second-degree criminal sexual conduct involving force and first-degree assault causing great bodily harm in connection with the Aug. 5 incident.

Saint Paul Man Charged After Woman Shot Inside Her Home
A Saint Paul man is charged with first-degree assault after police say he shot a woman through a kitchen window while two young children were inside the home earlier this week.

CHARGES: Bouncer Fatally Shot Man Outside Midway Saloon
Officers detained three men outside the bar, including 29-year-old Davarius Lamonte Clark, who was working as a bouncer that night. Police say Clark repeatedly told them “It’s my gun” and admitted to shooting the man.

Man Dies Weeks After Saint Paul Tire Iron Attack, Suspect Charged
Daniel Penmong Moua, 20, was arrested at the scene and has since been charged with second-degree murder and first-degree assault in connection with the attack, according to a criminal complaint filed in Ramsey County.
MN CRIME on YouTube
Advertisement












